August 2018  
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
     
This Week's Events
AUG

19

SUN
Eucharist
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Adult Ed
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Eucharist
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Youth Group Meeting
5:00 PM
Our teens meet from 5pm to 7pm Sunday's for formation, fellowship and a Eucharistic Feast.
Gathering Inn--Feed Homeless
5:15 PM to 7:00 AM
Call Joyce Paterson for details.
AUG

20

MON
House Groups
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
FA
7:00 PM
12 step program
AUG

21

TUE
Eucharist
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Tuesday Bible Study Group
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prayer and Bible Study (Men and Women)
Alanon
6:30 PM
12 step program
House Groups
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
bible Study and Prayer
AUG

22

WED
FA
7:00 PM
12 step program
AUG

23

THU
Stephen Ministry Training
6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Stephen Ministry Training is on PAUSE until Father Cliff's return later in the summer.
AUG

24

FRI
Alanon
10:00 AM
12 step program (child care available)
AUG

25

SAT
Alanon
10:00 AM
12 step program
Bible Search
Altar Guild
Coordinators: Chris Rudkosky, Lois Larson, Pat Kuethe

Volunteers for Altar Guild are responsible with the maintenance and preparation of the altar and its furnishings at church including flowers for the altar. If you would like to be a part of the Altar Guild ministry, please call the church office.

 

ALTAR GUILD SCHEDULE

Please refer to your Church Directory for phone numbers

              

Week One  
8:00 a.m. Pat Kuethe
  Myrna Mussetter
10:30 a.m. Jan St. Pierre
  Chris Rudkosky (Sunday only)
Week Two  
8:00 a.m. Fran & Ellie Papineau
10:30 a.m. Barbara Orsolini  (leave of absence)
  Janet Wiese
  Carol Worthington
Week Three  
8:00 a.m. Roni Hartley (Pat Kuethe subs in July-Sept)
10:30 a.m. Lisa Cross
  Larry and Sandy Sydnor
  Chris Rudkosky (Sunday only)
  Bertha Burdekin (Sunday only)
Week Four  
8:00 a.m. Joyce Bisbee
10:30 a.m. Lois, Roy and Eleanor Larson
  Deanna Frazee (Sunday only)
Week Five Lois Larson
  Pat Kuethe
  Chris Rudkosky (Sunday only)
  Any other member who is available